NCRHA
National Collegiate Roller Hockey Association
Proud Partner
News Archives

Live Video & Audio Broadcasts from the 2014 ECRHA Regional Championships


American Hockey Network Signs On
Posted: February 25, 2014 7:56PM; Updated: February 25, 2014 7:58PM
Live Video & Audio Broadcasts from the 2014 ECRHA Regional Championships

The American Hockey Network is proud to announce exclusive coverage of the 2014 ECRHA Regional Championships from the Sportsplex in Feasterville, PA. Coverage will begin on Friday morning at 10:50 AM and will feature teams from across the Northeast culminating in 4 exciting championships Sunday afternoon. The schedule is now available online at http://americanhockeynetwork.com/ecrha-roller-hockey.html and will feature video broadcasts of all games. Coverage for the 2014 ECRHA Regional Championships will be brought to you by Craig Jolly and Kevin Whitmire.

Like us on Facebook and Twitter to stay up to date on game finals and schedule updates throughout the weekend. You can also keep in touch with by e-mail at americanhockeynetwork@gmail.com. We will also have a PayPal link to help support and cover the costs of bringing you coverage of the 2014 ECRHA Regional Championships.

2014 ECRHA Regional Championship Friday Broadcast Schedule

Division

GM

Pregame

Faceoff

Date

Visitor

@

Home

Division 1

106318

10:50 AM

11:00 AM

3/7/2014

West Chester

@

Neumann

Division 1

106321

11:50 AM

12:00 PM

3/7/2014

Stony Brook

@

Northeastern

Division 1

106320

11:50 AM

12:00 PM

3/7/2014

Rhode Island

@

Pittsburgh

Division 2

106344

12:50 PM

1:00 PM

3/7/2014

Boston

@

Farmingdale

Division 2

106346

1:50 PM

2:00 PM

3/7/2014

St Joseph's

@

Slippery Rock

Division 1

106322

2:50 PM

3:00 PM

3/7/2014

Pittsburgh

@

Neumann

Division 1

106325

3:50 PM

4:00 PM

3/7/2014

Brockport

@

Temple

Division 1

106324

3:50 PM

4:00 PM

3/7/2014

West Chester

@

Rowan

Division 3

106361

4:50 PM

5:00 PM

3/7/2014

Slippery Rock

@

Syracuse

B Division

106370

5:50 PM

6:00 PM

3/7/2014

Hofstra

@

Slippery Rock

B Division

106369

5:50 PM

6:00 PM

3/7/2014

Neumann

@

Rowan

Division 1

106327

10:20 PM

10:30 PM

3/7/2014

Temple

@

Hofstra

Division 1

106326

10:20 PM

10:30 PM

3/7/2014

Rowan

@

Neumann

Division 1

106329

11:20 PM

11:30 PM

3/7/2014

Stony Brook

@

Brockport

Division 1

106328

11:20 PM

11:30 PM

3/7/2014

Rhode Island

@

West Chester

*Games are subject to change*

 

2014 ECRHA Regional Championship Saturday Broadcast Schedule

Division

GM

Pregame

Faceoff

Date

Visitor

@

Home

Division 2

106349

7:50 AM

8:00 AM

3/8/2014

Cortland

@

Rutgers

Division 2

106348

8:50 AM

9:00 AM

3/8/2014

St Joseph's

@

Boston

Division 2

106347

8:50 AM

9:00 AM

3/8/2014

Binghamton

@

Delaware

Division 1

106331

9:50 AM

10:00 AM

3/8/2014

Stony Brook

@

Temple

Division 1

106333

10:50 AM

11:00 AM

3/8/2014

Brockport

@

Northeastern

Division 3

106362

11:50 AM

12:00 PM

3/8/2014

Kutztown

@

Niagra

B Division

106372

12:50 PM

1:00 PM

3/8/2014

Northeastern

@

Slippery Rock

B Division

106371

12:50 PM

1:00 PM

3/8/2014

Temple

@

Rowan

Division 1

106335

1:50 PM

2:00 PM

3/8/2014

Stony Brook

@

Hofstra

Division 1

106337

2:50 PM

3:00 PM

3/8/2014

Temple

@

Northeastern

Division 2

106351

3:50 PM

4:00 PM

3/8/2014

Delaware

@

Cortland

Division 2

106354

4:50 PM

5:00 PM

3/8/2014

Boston

@

Slippery Rock

Division 2

106353

4:50 PM

5:00 PM

3/8/2014

St Joseph's

@

Farmingdale

Division 3

106365

5:50 PM

6:00 PM

3/8/2014

Slippery Rock

@

Cornell

Division 3

106364

5:50 PM

6:00 PM

3/8/2014

Ramapo

@

Kutztown

Division 1

106339

8:50 PM

9:00 PM

3/8/2014

1st Round – Seed 3A

@

1st Round – Seed 2B

Division 1

106338

8:50 PM

9:00 PM

3/8/2014

1st Round – Seed 3B

@

1st Round – Seed 2A

Division 2

106356

9:50 PM

10:00 PM

3/8/2014

1st Round – Seed 3A

@

1st Round – Seed 2B

Division 2

106355

9:50 PM

10:00 PM

3/8/2014

1st Round – Seed 3B

@

1st Round – Seed 2A

*Games are subject to change*

2014 ECRHA Regional Championship Sunday Broadcast Schedule

Division

GM

Pregame

Faceoff

Date

Visitor

@

Home

Division 3

106367

7:50 AM

8:00 AM

3/9/2014

SF – Seed 2A

@

SF – Seed 1B

B Division

106376

8:50 AM

9:00 AM

3/9/2014

SF – Seed 2A

@

SF – Seed 1B

B Division

106375

8:50 AM

9:00 AM

3/9/2014

SF – Seed 2B

@

SF – Seed 1A

Division 1

106341

9:50 AM

10:00 AM

3/9/2014

Winner of #106338

@

SF – Seed 1B

Division 1

106340

9:50 AM

10:00 AM

3/9/2014

Winner of #106339

@

SF – Seed 1A

Division 2

106358

10:50 AM

11:00 AM

3/9/2014

Winner of #106355

@

SF – Seed 1B

Division 3

106368

11:50 AM

12:00 PM

3/9/2014

Winner of #106367

@

Winner of #106366

B Division

106377

12:05 PM

12:15 PM

3/9/2014

Winner of #106376

@

Winner of #106375

Division 1

106342

1:20 PM

1:30 PM

3/9/2014

Winner of #106441

@

Winner of #106442

Division 2

106359

2:35 PM

2:45 PM

3/9/2014

Winner of #106357

@

Winner of #106358

*Games are subject to change*

 

2014 Nationals

Quick Links

NCRHA Sponsors







  Admin Login | Privacy Policy
©2005-2014 NCRHA, PPS. NCRHA, National Collegiate Roller Hockey Association, the NCRHA logo, NCRHA regional league names and logos, PPS, Power Play Stats, designs, logos and slogans used within or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of their respective owners and may not be used, in whole or in part, without prior written consent. All Rights Reserved.